Dunn County Herald Scoreboard

Sakakawea Country Classic

April 22 at Hazen

Boys Team Scores

1. Watford City 112; 2. Dickinson Trinity 111; 3. Killdeer 90; 4. Southern McLean 80; 5. Hazen 76; 6. Beach 44; 7. Parshall 33; 8. Grant County-Flasher 29. 9. Central mcLean 24; 10. (tie) Shiloh Christian, Kenmare-Bowbells 20; 12. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 18; 13. Garrison-Max 14; 14. Center-Stanton 13.

Killdeer placers

200-meter dash – 4. Kacen Gartner, 23.99

400-meter dash – 8. Orion Bowen, 58.99

3,200-meter run – 3. Garrett Calkins 13:35.23

110-meter hurdles – 4. Cole Dukart, 16.66

800-meter relay – 4. Killdeer 1:46.59

1,600-meter relay – 1. (Liam Reilly, Orion Bowen, Stephen Westarp, Kacen Gartner), 3:56.14

Long jump – 8. Cole Dukart, 17-7

Pole vault – 2. Hoyt Zander 12-0

Shot put – 3. Liam McFadden 41-8

Discus – 1.5. Alex Sadowsky, 124-09; 3. Pat Williams 118; 5. Liam McFadden 111-3

Javelin –  2. Tony Kluver 141-3; 3. Dylan Tabor 139-2; 4. Alex Sadowsky 135-6; 5. Hoyt Zander 127.

Sakakawea Country Classic

April 22 at Hazen

Girls Team Scores

1. Hazen 136; 2. Killdeer 106; 3. Watford City 93; 4. Grant County-Flasher 91; 5. Dickinson Trinity 59; 6. Garrison-Max 49; 7. Shiloh Christian 45; 8. (tie) Southern McLean, Central McLean 32; 10. Beach 17; 11. Parshall 13. 12. Center-Stanton 7.

Killdeer placers:

100-meter dash – 5. Shawnee Hansen 13.65

200-meter dash – 4. Shawnee Hansen 28.36

400-meter dash – 3. Sydney Andersen 1:05.52; 4. Shawnee Hansen 1:06.57

3,200-meter run – Danielle Benz 14:27.41

100-meter hurdles – 4. Chenneth Morlock 18.08

High jump – 5. Trae Murray 4-7; 8. Rachel Kisse 4-5

Long jump – 5. Chenneth Morlock 14-10.5

Pole vault – 1. Sydney Andersen 8-6; 2. (tie) Chenneth Morlock, Rachel Kisse, Corrie Dobitz 8-0

Triple jump – 4. Elissa Steffan, 31-.25; 7. Kylee Boltz 29-6

Discus – 5. Gabi Flaget 97-2

Beulah Tournament

April 20 in Beulah

Boys Team Scores

1. Heart River 304; 2. Beulah 350; 3. Dickinson Trinity 368

Killdeer results

Tony Kluver 89; Ryan Zastoupil 120; Jon Tomjack 111; Dayne Fredericks 118; GabeMagee 132.

Hazen Tournament

April 18 at Hazen

Girls Team Scores

1. Hazen, 2. Bowman County, 3. Heart River

Killdeer results

Kurtlyn Hall 144, Brooke Bang 71 (9 holes)

Bowman County Tournament

April 21 at Bowman

Girls Team Scores

1. Heart River 390; 2. Hazen 398; 3. Bowman County 399

Killdeer results

Kurtlynn Hall 114, Brooke Bang 121, Kaitlyn Warren 130


Share this post

GAMES