Dunn County Herald Scoreboard

Underwood Meet

May 11 at Washburn

Team scores: 1. Killdeer 129; 2. Southern McLean 125.5; 3. Beulah 119; 4. New Salem-Almont 65; 5. Linton-HMB 54; 6. Central McLean 38; 7. Shiloh Christian School 32; 8. Standing Rock 31; 9. Center-Stanton 29.5; 10. Strasburg 22; 11. South Border 12; 12. White Shield 6; 13. Glen Ullin/Hebron 5.

Killdeer results

110-meter hurdles – 1. Cole Dukart 16.40

200-meter dash – 4. Kacen Gartner 24.12

400-meter dash – 3. Kacen Gartner 55.67

800-meter run – 1. Stephen Westarp 2:16.29; 4. Jace Andersen 2:23.94; 5. Orion Bowen 2:24.66; 8. Garrett Calkins 2:28.27

800-meter relay – 2. Killdeer 1:38.52

1,600-meter run – 5. Garrett Calkins 5:32.13

1,600-meter relay – 3. Killdeer 3:55.97

3,200-meter relay – 2. Killdeer 9:32.55

High jump – 1. Garrett LeMieux 6-04*

Long jump – 2. Hoyt Zander 19:08

Shot put – 4. Liam McFadden 40-05; 8. Dawson Schmeling 38-06.

Pole vault – 1. Hoyt Zander 12-06

Javelin – 2. Hoyt Zander 143-01.5; 5. Dylan Tabor 133.01

Discus – 1. Rope Smith 145-02; 2. Garrett LeMieux 135-01; 4. Alex Sadowsky 123-07; 7. Liam McFadden 114-08

800-meter relay – 5. (Liam Reilly, Cole Dukart, Dillan Jepson, Kacen Gartner) 1:39.86

400-meter relay – 3. (Hoyt Zander, Cole Dukart, Dillan Jepson, Kacen Gartner) 47.04

110-meter hurdles – 7. Cole Dukart 16.51

3,200-meter run – 8. Garrett Calkins 13:17.61

Beach Booster

May 13 at Beach

Team Scores: 1. Bowman County 166; 2. Dickinson Trinity 152; 3. Killdeer 95; 4. Mott-Regent 74; 5. Beach 70; 6. Hazen 40; 7. New England 38; 8. Glen Ullin-Hebron 23; 9. Heart River 22; 10. Hettinger-Scranton 20.

Killdeer results

100-meter dash – 8. Dillan Jepson 12.57

110-meter hurdles – 3. Cole Dukart 16.61

200-meter dash – 3. Kacen Gartner 24.21

800-meter run – 5. Stephen Westarp 2:17.12

400-meter relay – 3. Killdeer 47.10

3,200-meter run – 1. Jace Andersen 11:15.95

3,200-meter relay – 4. Killdeer 9:37.02

Long jump – 3. Hoyt Zander 18-06; 8. Cole Dukart 16-10.5

Pole vault – 1. Hoyt Zander 13-07

Shot put – 4. Liam McFadden 41-00

Discus – 2. Alex Sadowsky 130-06; 6. Pat Williams 112-05

Javelin – 1. Tony Kluver 158-02; 2. Hoyt Zander 146-01; 3. Dylan Tabor 145-00

Trinity Last Chance

May 16 at Dickinson State University

Varsity Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 136; 2. Bowman County 125; 3. Killdeer 92; 4. Mott-Regent 91; 5. Watford City 86; 6. Beach 38; 7. New Salem-Almont 37; 8. Richardton-Taylor 35; 9. Heart River 34; 10. New England 20; 11. Hettinger-Scranton 10.

Killdeer results

110-meter hurdles – 5. Cole Dukart 16.38

200-meter dash – 6. Kacen Gartner 24.22

800-meter run – 5. Stephen Westarp 2:15.76; 8. Orion Bowen 2:19.06

1,600-meter run – 3. Jace Andersen 5:11.45; 7. Garrett Calkins 5:33

400-meter relay – 2. (Hoyt Zander, Cole Dukart, Dillan Jepson, Kacen Gartner) 46.26

Long jump – 4. Hoyt Zander 19-06; 8. Garrett LeMieux 19-01

Pole vault – 1. Hoyt Zander 13-00*

Shot put – 6. Cody Bryant 41-00; 7. Liam McFadden 40-03

Discus – 1. Rope Smith 143-04* 2. Garrett LeMieux 138-00; 6. Alex Sadowsky 127-08; 7. Pat Williams 124-04

Javelin – 1. Tony Kluver 1145-06; 3. Hoyt Zander 131-00; 5. Dylan Tabor 126-04

Underwood Meet

May 11 at Washburn

Team scores: 1. Killdeer 158; 2. Southern McLean 90; 3. Linton-HMB 78; 4. Beulah 74; 5. Central McLean 66; 6. Shiloh Christian School 65; 7. New Salem-Almont 42; 8. South Border 36; 9. Standing Rock 20; 10. Center-Stanton 18; 11. Glen Ullin-Hebron 13; 12. Strasburg 2.

Killdeer results

100-meter dash – 3. Shawnee Hansen 13.28; 7. Molly Nies 13.63

200-meter dash – 1. (tie) Shawnee Hansen 26.56*; 5. Sydney Andersen 27.89

400-meter dash – 4. Molly Neis 1:07.43; 5. Trae Murray 1:08.79; 6. Rachel Voigt 1:10.76; 7. Shyanne Oversen 1:11.59

1,600-meter run – 6. Hannah Benz 6:36.86

3,200-meter run – 1. Danielle Benz 14:20.08

100-meter hurdles – 1. Katelynn Lane 15.76*; 4. Chenneth Morlock 17.46; 6. Corrie Dobitz 18.30

300-meter dash – 1. Katelynn Lane 47.93

400-meter relay – 1. Killdeer 51.88*

1,600-meter relay – 2. Killdeer 4:15.52*

3,200-meter relay – 1. Killdeer 11:27.31

High jump – 3. Trae Murray 4-07; 7. Rachel Kisse 4-03

Long jump – 4. Chenneth Morlock 15-01

Triple jump – 4. Elissa Steffan 30-07; 6. Kylee Boltz 30-01; 7. Chelsey Morlock 29-10

Shot put – 2. Gabi Flaget 34-03; 6. Taycee Butts 29-08.5

Discus – 3. Gabi Flaget 94-09; 4. Taycee Butts 93-05; 7. Trae Murray 86-01

Javelin – 5. Trae Murray 97-04.5; 6. Lily McFadden 97-00

400-meter relay – 3. (4

110-meter hurdles – 7.

3,200-meter run – 8. 1

Beach Booster

May 13 at Beach

Team Scores: 1. Hazen 154; 2. Dickinson Trinity 141; 3. Bowman County 123; 4. Killdeer 104; 5. Beach 66; 6. Hettinger-Scranton 65; 7. Mott-Regent 45; 8. New England 10; 9. Heart River 7.

Killdeer results

100-meter dash – 3. Shawnee hansen 13.41

100-meter hurdles – 2. Katelynn Lane 16.09; 8. Chenneth Morlock 18.35

200-meter dash – 7. Sydney Andersen 29.00

300-meter hurdles – 3. Katelynn Lane 51.18 400-meter dash – 1. Shawnee Hansen 1:01.90; 7. Chelsea Morlock 1:06.05

1,600-meter run – 7. Daniell Benz 6:31.92

3,200-meter relay – 6. Killdeer 11:35.09

High jump – 6. Trae Murray 4-07

Pole vault – 2. Sydney Andersen 9-0*; 4. Corrie Dobittz 9-0*; 5. Chenneth Morlock 9-0*

Shot put – 1. Gabi Flaget 34-04; 4. Taycee Butts 30-11; 6. Sydney Andersen 30-05

Discus – 2. Taycee Butts 100-04; 4. Trae Murray 95-08; 7. Awnah Altringer 89-04.

Javelin – 6. Trae Murray 90-00

Trinity Last Chance

May 16 at Dickinson State University

Varsity Team Scores: 1. Dickinson Trinity 125; 2. Bowman County 118; 3. Killdeer 108; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 81; 5. Mott-Regent 59; 6. Watford City 55; 7. Richardton-Taylor 43; 8. Beach 38; 9. Heart River 25; 10. New England 21; 11. New Salem-Almont 15.

Killdeer results

100-meter dash – 2. Shawnee Hansen 13.15; 4. Katelynn Lane 13.45

100-meter hurdles – 6. Corrie Dobitz 18.41

200-meter dash – 4. Katelynn Lane 28.31; 8. Chelsea Morlock 28.58

400-meter dash – 2 Shawnee Hansen 1:01.25*; 5. Sydney Andersen 1:04.57; 7. Rachel Voigt 1:05.63

800-meter run – 5. Danielle Benz 2:47.21

1,600-meter run – 3. Hannah Benz 6:21.27

High jump – 7. Rachel Kisse 4-05

Long jump – 7. Chenneth Morlock 15-05

Pole vault – 3. Corrie Dobitz 9-06*; 4. Rachel Kisse 9-0*; 5. Sydney Andersen 9-0*; 6. Chenneth Morlock 8-06; 7. Steena Larsen 8-0

Shot put – 1. Gabi Flaget 32-04; 2. Sydney Andersen 31-11; 5. Taycee Butts 29-08.

Discus – 4. Gabi Flaget 97-08; 5. Taycee Butts 97-01

Javelin – 4. Trae Murray 108-08; 7. Steena Larsen 98-03.

Killdeer Invitational

May 15 at Medicine Hole Golf Course

Team Scores: 1. Heart River 303; 2. Beulah 323, 3. Dickinson Trinity 360; 4. Killdeer 366; 5. Bowman County 390; 6. Beach 448

Top 6 individual results

1. Trace Jacobson, Heart River 72; 2. Jase Sailer, Beulah 74; 3. Jayden Ewoniuk, Heart River 75; 4. Michael Schmidt, Beulah 76; 5. Joey Wagner, Heart River 76; 6. Tony Kluver, Killdeer 79.

Killdeer results

Tony Kluver 79; Zach Andersen 88; Ryan Zastoupil 93; Mike Hutchison 107; Jon Tomjack 106; Cale Fredericks 106; Dayne Fredericks 120.

Trinity Invitational

May 9 at Dickinson

Team Scores: 1. Heart River 297; 2. Beulah 340, 3. Dickinson Trinity 357; 4. Western Morton County 369; 5. Bowman County 373; 6. Hazen 375; 7. Killdeer 381; 8. Grant County 410; 9. Beach 452; 10. 8. Shiloh 465

Killdeer results

Tony Kluver 87; Ryan Zastoupil 88; Zach Andersen 99; Mike Hutchison 107; Jon Tomjack 116

South Heart Qualifier Tournament

May 11 at South Heart

Team Scores: 1. Heart River 298; 2. Beulah 330; 3. Dickinson Trinity 350; 4. Hazen 361; 5. Western Morton County 366; 6. Killdeer 374; 7. Bowman County 387; 8. Shiloh 443; 9. Beach 449

Killdeer results

Zach Andersen 83; Tony Kluver 89; Ryan Zastoupil 101; Jon Tomjack 101; Mike Hutchison 106

Beulah Gilrs Qualifier Tournament

May 9 at Beulah

Team Scores: No team scores were kept.

Killdeer results

Kurtlyn Hall 119, Kaitlyn Warren 120, Brooke Bang 134.

Williston Rodeo

May 6 at Williston

Killdeer results

Steer wrestling – 6. Ty Truchan

Tie-Down Roping – 1. Riley Reiss; 3. Tommy Hall; 8. Ty Truchan; 9. Rope Smith

Barrel Racing – 3. Karly Bang

Goat Tying – 8. Karly Bang

Killdeer Rodeo

May 7 at Williston

Killdeer results

Tie-Down Roping – 4. Ty Truchan; 5. RIley Reiss; 9. Mason Bice

Team Roping – 1. Dawson Schmeling; 2. Mason Bice; 5. Zane Pittsley; 7. Garrett LeMieux

Girls Cow Cutting – 5. Karly Bang

Bismarck Rodeo

May 13 at Bismarck

Killdeer results

Team Roping – 1. Riley Reiss; 2. Rope Smith; 3. Ty Truchan; 3. Tommy Hall; 6. Daylon Danks; 8. Mason Bice

Tie-Down Roping – 7. Mason Bice

Breakaway Roping – 9. Karly Bang ; 10. Bridgette Reiss

Barrel Racing – 8. Karly Bang

Girls Cow Cutting – 9. Karly Bang

Goat Tying – 9. Karly Bang

Steer Wrestling – 7. Riley Reiss

New Salem Rodeo

May 14 at New Salem

Killdeer results

Barrel Racing – 3. Karly Bang

Girls Cow Cutting – 1. Karly Bang

Team Roping – 3. Riley Reiss; 7. Ty Truchan; 7. Tommy Hall; 9. Rope Smith

Steer Wrestling – 2. Riley Reiss

Tie-Down Roping – 5. Garrett LeMieux


Share this post

GAMES