Dunn County Scoreboard

Region 7 Boys Standings

Final Regular Season

Dickinson Trinity 11-0 19-2

Beulah 9-1 18-3

Mott-Regent 8-3 16-5

Hettinger/Scranton 8-3 16-5

Heart River 8-3 15-6

New England 5-5 9-11

Killdeer 5-5 10-11

Glen Ullin-Hebron 4-7 9-10

Bowman County 3-8 6-13

Richardton/Taylor 2-7 6-14

Hazen 2-9 5-15

Beach 0-10 1-18

Dickinson Trinity 70, Killdeer 61

Feb. 24 at Killdeer

DT   – 09 21 22 19 – 71

K     – 14 21 14 11 – 60

Dickinson Trinity – Kendall Jones 0 2-2 2, Keagan Jacobson 1 2-4 5, Noah Sickler 3 2-7 8, Lucas Jones 4 2-2 12, Tom Kovar 0 0-0 0, Alec Sickler 0 0-0 0, Easton Walby 7 0-2 19, Alex Scherr 8 0-1 16, Aric Knopik 2 1-3 5, Jacob Kubas 2 0-0 4. Total: 27 9-21 70. 3-point goals: 8 (Walby 5, Jones 2, Jacobson). Fouls: 12. Fouled out: None.

Killdeer – Hoyt Zander 4 0-0 10, Kacen Gartner 0 0-0 0, Colby Dukart 0 0-0 0, Dawson Schmeling 1 3-4 5, Ty Truchan 0 2-2 2, Daylon Danks 0 0-0 0, Garrett LeMieux 5 2-2 12, Alex Sadowsky 13 4-4 31, Rope Smith 0 0-0 0. Total: 23 11-12 60. 3-point goals: 3 (Zander 2, Sadowsky) Fouls: 14. Fouled out: LeMieux.

Boys Region 7 Tournament

Feb. 28

At higher seed’s home

Glen Ullin/Hebron def.Bowman County

Mott-Regent def. Beach

Killdeer 65, Richardton-Taylor 60

New England def. Hazen

Quarterfinals

March 6 at Dickinson Trinity

(1) Dickinson Trinity vs. Bowman County, 2 p.m.

(4) Hettinger-Scranton vs. Mott-Regent, 3:30 p.m.

(2) Beulah vs. Killdeer, 5 p.m.

(3) Heart River vs. New England, 6:30 p.m.

Semifinals

March 7 at Dickinson Trinity

Semifinals, 5 p.m.

Semifianls, 6:30 p.m.

Championship

March 8 at Dickinson Trinity

Teams TBA, 6:30 p.m.

Third Place

Teams TBA, 5 p.m.

Killdeer 65, Richardton-Taylor 60

Feb. 28 at Killdeer

RT   – 13 13 15 19 – 60

K     – 17 14 15 19 – 65

Richardton-Taylor – Nathan Schwartz 0 0-0 0, Matthew Naumann 5 1-5 11, Jayden Olson 1 0-0 3, Brendan Butterfield 4 2-4 13, Ethan Kuntz 3 2-2 10, Collin Kuntz 9 1-4 19, Logan Kuntz 2 0-0 4, Elijah Vogle 0 0-0 0. Total: 24 6-15 60. 3-point goals: 6 (Butterfield 3, E. Kuntz 2, Olson). Fouls: 18. Fouled out: None.

Killdeer – Hoyt Zander 0 0-0 0, Kacen Gartner 0 0-0 0, Dawson Schmeling 1 2-2 4, Ty Truchan 0 1-2 1, Daylon Danks 2 0-1 5, Garrett LeMieux 13 5-8 31, Alex Sadowsky 7 4-5 18, Rope Smith 1 2-2 5. Total: 24 14-20 65. 3-point goals: 3 (Danks, LeMieux, Smith). Fouls: 17. Fouled out: Schmeling.

Girls Region 7 Tournament

Feb. 17

At higher seed’s home

(8) Hazen 75, (9) Beach 49

(5) Mott-Regent 51 (12) Beulah 33

(7) Dickinson Trinity 62, (10) New England 52

(6) Heart River 53, (11) Richardton-Taylor 27

Quarterfinals

Feb. 20 at Dickinson Trinity

(1) Bowman County 61, Hazen 48

(4) Killdeer 63, Mott-Regent 36

(2) Glen Ullin-Hebron 84, Dickinson Trinity 66

(3) Hettinger-Scranton 63, Heart River 51

Semifinals

Feb. 21 at Dickinson Trinity

Bowman County 57, Killdeer53

Glen Ullin-Hebron 56, Hettinger-Scranton 53

Championship

Feb. 23 at Dickinson Trinity

Glen Ullin/Hebron 47, Bowman County 42

Third Place

Hettinger-Scranton 69, Killdeer 61

Hettinger-Scranton 69, Killdeer 61

Feb. 23 at Dickinson Trinity

K     – 14 11 13 23 – 61

HS   – 14 15 13 27 – 69

Killdeer – Trae Murray 7 2-6 16, Sydney Anderson 9 4-7 22, Karly Bang 1 0-1 3, Maddie Hill 0 0-0 0, Morgan Marquardt 4 0-0 8, Shawnee Hansen 1 0-2 2, Gabi Flaget 4 0-0 8, Taycee Butts 0 1-3 1, Bridgette Reiss 0 0-0 0, Kiara Mason 0 1-2 1. Total: 26 8-21 61. 3-point goals: 1 (Bang). Fouls: 19. Fouled out: Anderson.

Hettinger-Scranton – Abbie Kludt 5 8-15 19, Taylor Burwick 4 0-0 12, Molly Holt 4 0-0 10, Brianna Robinson 1 1-2 3, Briana Sanford 1 0-0 2, Taylor Hestekiu 0 0-0 0, Nicole Landsem 0 0-0 0, Alyssa Andres 4 2-2 10, Samantha Oase 6 1-1 13. Total: 25 12-20 69. 3-point goals: 7 (Burwick 4, Holt 2, Kludt). Fouls: 18. Fouled out: None.


Share this post

GAMES