Dunn County Scoreboard

Bison-Miner Classic

April 11 at Hazen

Boys Team Scores

1. Des Lacs Burlington 105.5; 2. Watford City 90; 3. Dickinson Trinity 88; 4. New Town 86; 5. Carrington 56; 6. Beulah 53; 7. Southern McLean 33.5; 8. Kidder County – Napoleon 30; 9. New Salem-Almont 27; 9. Killdeer 27; 11. Linton-HMB 25; 12. Hazen 24; 13. Bishop Ryan Catholic 16; 14. Stanley-Powers Lake 15; 15. Center-Stanton 13; 16. Velva/Drake-Anamoose/Sawyer 12; 17. Grant County/Flasher 11;  17. Richardton-Taylor 11; 19. Central McLean Cougars 5; 19. Nedrose 5; 21. Shiloh Christian School 3; 22. Garrison-Max 1

Killdeer results

100-meter dash – 34. Cole Dukart, 12.50; 87. Cade Leach, 14.75

200-meter dash – 9. Kacen Gartner, 24.68; 21. Liam Reilly, 25.67

400-meter dash – 19. Orion Bowen, 1:01.61; 20. Liam Reilly 1:01.83; 30. Garret Calkins, 1:04.09

800-meter run – 15. Stephen Westarp, 2:25.27; 19. Orion Bowen, 2:31.61; Garrett Calkins, 2:36.87

110-meter hurdles – 4. Cole Dukart, 17.41

300-meter hurdles – 9. Cole Dukart, 48.83

1,600-meter relay 7. (Kacen Gartner, Stephen Westarp, Dylan Tabor, Orion Bowen), 3:58.34

High jump – 1. Garrett LeMieux, 5-10

Discus – 5. Alex Sadowsky, 127-03; 7. Rope Smith, 122-02

Javelin – 7. Dylan Tabor, 129-05; 8. Rope Smith, 129-03

Girls Team Scores

1. Carrington 121; 2. Dickinson Trinity 116; 3. Hazen 84.7; 4. Shiloh Christian School 50; 5. Watford City 49.7; 6. Beulah 48.7; 7. Grant County/Flasher 47; 8. Linton-HMB 40; 9. Stanley-Powers Lake 32; 10. Des Lacs Burlington 29; 11. Killdeer 25.7; 12. Garrison-Max 25; 13. Kidder County – Napoleon 22; 14. Southern McLean 11; 15. Velva/Drake-Anamoose/Sawyer 10; 16. New Salem-Almont 8; 17. Richardton-Taylor 7; 18. Central McLean Cougars 6; 19. New Town 2; 19. Center-Stanton 2; 19. Bishop Ryan Catholic 2; 22. South Prairie School 1

Killdeer results:

100-meter dash – 15. Katelynn Lane, 13.79; 32. Molly Nies, 14.38; 46. Elissa Steffan, 14.84; 65. Kassidee Willis, 16.03;

200-meter dash – 19. Molly Nies, 29.65; 41. Shyanne Oversen, 31.22; 45. Elissa Steffan, 31.58; 66. Rowyn Murray, 33.20; 70. Kassidee Willis, 33.57; 82. Chelsey Morlock, 36.88

400-meter dash – 37. Rachel Kisse, 1:17.70

1,600-meter run – 15. Jaylynn Hicks, 6:54.19

100-meter hurdles – 1. Katelynn Lane, 16.29 SQ

300-meter hurdles – 7. Katelynn Lane, 52.02

Pole vault – 3. Rachel Kisse, 7-06; 7. Chelsey Morlock, 6-06

Triple jump – 6. Elissa Steffan, 30-09.5; 7. Chelsey Morlock, 30-01.5

Bowman County Invitational

April 18 at Bowman

Boys Team Scores

1. Dickinson Trinity 143.5; 2. Mott-Regent 111; 3. Bowman County 101; 4. Dawson County 85; 5. Killdeer 58; 6. Harding County 52; 7. Lemmon 39.5; 8. Richardton-Taylor 30.5; 9. (tie) Heart River, Hettinger-Scranton 27; 11. Grant County/Flasher 18; 12. McIntosch 16; 13. New England 11.5

Killdeer results:

100-meter dash – 3. Kacen Gartner 12.60; 12. Liam Reilly 13.05; 25. Dylan Tabor 13.52; 46. Cade Leach 15.16

200-meter dash – 6. Cole Dukart 25.33; 15. Liam Reilly 26.50; 20. Orion Bowen 26.99

400-meter dash – 11. Orion Bowen 58.81

800-meter run – 4. Stephan Westarp 2:18.83

1,600-meter run – 13. Garrett Calkins 6:02.85

110-meter hurdles – Cole Dukart 17.31

400-meter relay – 3. Killdeer 47.27

1,600-meter relay – 8. Killdeer 3:59

High jump – 4. Garrett LeMieux 5-08

Pole vault – 1. Hoyt Zander 12-0

Long jump – 18. Dylan Tabor 16-11; 21. Cole Dukart 16-09; 23. Kacen Gartner 16-04

Shot put – 4. Liam McFadden 39-10; 19. Garrett LeMieux 33-0; 24. Dawson Schmeling 31-04; 26. Michael Moreno 30-09; 27. Pat Williams 30-01; 44. Cade Leach 22-05

Discus – 5. Garrett LeMieux 124-08; 6. Rope Smith 124-04; 12. Pat Williams 103-03; Liam McFadden 103; 16. Zach Oakleaf 100-07; 19. Hoyt Zander 95-04; 29. Dawson Schmeling 87-07; 37. Cade Leach 76-09

Javelin – 5. Alex Sadowsky 131-02; 9. Dylan Tabor 124-10; 14. Hoyt Zander 115-06; 16. Rope Smith 114-03; 23. Dawson Schmeling 105-09l Zach Oakleaf 95-02

Girls Team Scores

1. Bowman County 117; 2. Dickinson Trinity 11; 3. Dawson County 88; 4. Hettinger-Scranton 84; 5. Killdeer 73.5; 6. Grant County/Flasher 67; 7. Mott-Regent 56; 8. McIntosch 43; 9. Richardton-Taylor 24; 10. New England 18.5; 11. Harding County 16; 12. (tie) Lemmon, Heart River 5; 14. Plevna 2.

Killdeer results:

100-meter dash – 12. Elissa Steffan 14.86; 16. Molly Nies 15

200-meter dash – 4. Shawnee Hansen 28.99; 26. Rowyn Murray 33.47; 27. Kylee Boltz 33.55; 33. Kassidee Willis 34.37

400-meter dash – 3. Sydney Andersen 1:05.69; 13. Rachel Voigt 1:10.35; 14. Molly Nies 1:10.73; 18. Corrie Dobitz 1:12.66

800-meter run – 9. Rachel Voigt 3:01.87; 10. Rachel Kisse 3:10.74; 11. Danielle Benz 3:13.42

1,600-meter run – 7. Jaylynn Hicks 6:45.64; 8. Danielle Benz 6:46.08

100-meter hurdles – Katelynn Lane 17.93; 12. Corrie Dobitz 20.62

800-meter relay – 2. Killdeer 1:54.26

High jump – 7. Trae Murray 4-11; 9. Rachel Kisse 4-09; 14. Kylee Boltz 4-05

Pole vault – 2. Sydney Andersen 8-06; 3. Chelsey Morlock 8-0; 4. Rachel Kisse 8-0; 5. (tie) Corrie Dobitz, Chenneth Morlock 7-06; 7. Katelynn Lane 7-06; 12. Steena Larsen 6-06

Long jump – 9. Chenneth Morlock 15-02; 17. Shyanne Oversen 13-10; 24. Taycee Butts 13-01; 26. Rowyn Murray 12-08.5

Triple jump – 10. (tie) Elissa Steffan, Chelsey Morlock 30-05; 14. Kylee Boltz 28-08

Shot put – 9. Gabi Flaget 28-03; 14. Lily McFadden 27-03; 16. Dydney Andersen 26-03; 21. Taycee Butts 25-0; 27. Cate Fredericks 22-04; 35. Justice Holen 20-03

Discus – 2. Taycee Butts 101-10; 5. Gabi Flaget 87-05; 11. Cate Fredericks 77-11; 24. Tyra Dahlen 62-10; Justice Holen 60-04; Awnah Altringer 60-02

Javelin – 5. Lily McFadden 97-01; 9. Steena Larsen 80-01; 15. Trae Murray 67-11; 22. Awnah Altringer 61-10; 27. Cate Fredericks 47-08; 28. Tyra Dahlen 47-01.


Share this post

GAMES