Dunn County Scoreboard

Killdeer Cowboys Track Meet

April 29 at Killdeer

Boys Team Scores

1. Bowman County 182; 2. Killdeer 95; 3. New Salem-Almont 73; 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 64; 5. Richardton-Taylor 63; 6. Hazen 50; 7. Beach 39; 8. Watford City 32; 9. New Town 31; 10. Mandaree 32.

Individual results

100-meter dash – 1. Mattheis (H) 11.84; 2. Schwartz (RT) 12.04; 3. Sanders (NSA) 12.04; 4. Aadnes (SPL) 12.24; 5. Powell (BC) 12.24; 6. Leyva (M) 12.34; 7. Dauwalder (SLP) 12.44; 8. Wojan (B) 12.54.

200-meter dash – 1. Kacen Gartner (Killdeer) 23.94; 2. Mattheis (H) 24.14; 3. Osendorf (BC) 24.64; 4. Richards (BC) 24.74; 5. Voigt (RT) 24.84; 7. Schroeder (SPL) 25.84; 8. Liam Reilly (Killdeer) 25.84.

400-meter dash – 1. Schwartz (RT) 53.51; 2. Madrigal (BC) 53.98; 3. Voigt (RT) 54.71; 5. Millder (BC) 55:03; 5. Wojan (B) 55.54; 6. Slag (NSA) 56.00; Schroeder (SPL) 58.48.

800-meter run – 1. Orluck (B) 2:11.13; 2. Slag (NSA) 2:17.13; 3. Stephen Westarp (Killdeer) 2:18.60; 4. Schwartz (RT) 2:23.07; 5. Pulver (SPL) 2:25.20; 6. Fox (M) 2:28.23; 7. Clarke (B) 2:32.85; 8. Vogle (RT) 2:35.99.

1,600-meter run – 1. Chase (New Town) 4:35.80; 2. Madrigal (BC) 4:38.70; 3. Orluck (B) 5:00.05; 4. Miller (BC) 5:05.45; 5. Stephen Westarp (Killdeer) 5:11.40; 6. Wojan (B) 5:13.76; 7. Bratvold (NT) 5:14.48; 8. Red Fox (NT) 5:18.93.

3,200-meter run – 1. Chase (NT) 10:28.27; 2. Orluck (B) 10:59.78; 3. Miller (BC) 11:05.75; Red Fox (NT) 11:22.11; 6. Bratvold (NT) 11:31.99; 7. Moran (BC) 11:53.43; 8. Garrett Calkins (Killdeer) 12:52.73.

110-meter hurdles – 1. Massey (B) 18.27; 2. Leyva (M) 23.37

300-meter hurdles – 1. Cassey (BC) 46.16; 2. QHL (H) 51.84

400-meter relay – 1. Stanley-Powers Lake 47.17; 2. Killdeer 47.29; 3. New Salem-Almont 48.40; 4. Bowman County 48.58; 5. Hazen 50.29; 6. Bowman County 50.77; 7. Mandaree 53.69.

800-meter relay – 1. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:36.53; 2. Bowman County 1:37.24; 3. Killdeer 1:38.93; 4. Richardton-Taylor 1:41.42; 5. Bowman County B 1:43.39; 6. Hazen 1:45.21

1,600-meter relay – 1. Bowman County 3:41.59; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 3:50.01; 3. Mandaree 4:24.80.

3,200-meter relay – 1. Bowman County 9:33.39; 2. Watford City 10:57.22.

High Jump – 1. Garrett LeMieux (Killdeer 6-00); 2. Sanders (NSA) 5-06; 3. Schwartzenberger (WC) 5-06; 4. Kuntz (RT) 5-06; 5. Johnson (WC) 5-02; 6. Dylan Tabor (Killdeer) 5-0; 7. Friedt (RT) 5-0.

Long jump – 1. Powell (BC) 19-09.5; 2. Kuntz (RT) 18-11.5; 3. Voigt (RT) 18-06.5; 4. Anaya (BC) 18-04; 5. Massey (BC) 17-10.5; 7. Hushka (H) 17-02.5; 8. Schroeder (NSA) 17-01.5.

Triple jump – 1. Anaya (BC) 39-03; 2. Slag (NSA) 37-02; Ward (H) 36-11; Orluck (B) 36-02; Sanders (NSA) 35-08.5; 6. Buchholz (BC) 35-05; 7. Johnson (WC) 34-05; 8. Fischer (BC) 34-02.5.

Pole vault – 1. Gumke (WC) 13-00; 2. Hoyt Zander (Killdeer) 12-06; 3. Anaya (BC) 11-06; 4. Madrigal (BC) 10-06; 5. Powell (BC) 10-00; 6. Fischer (BC) 9-00; 7. Ponto (WC) 7-00.

Shot put – 1. Thiel (NSA) 40-05.5; 2. Liam McFadden (Killdeer) 40-01; 3. Wolf (NSA) 40-00; 4. Peterson (BC) 37-00.75; 5. Pukett (SPL) 35-10; 6. Garrett LeMieux (Killdeer) 35-06.5; 7. Pat Williams (Killdeer) 34-00; 8. Lambourn (BC) 33-06.75.

Discus – 1. Hanson (SLP) 138-02.5; 2. Thiel (NSA) 125-09; 3. Knopp (BC) 125-02; 4. Ward (H) 124-11; 5. Alex Sadowsky (Killdeer) 118-04; 6. Rope Smith (Killdeer) 115-04; 7. Pat Williams (Killdeer) 115-04; 8. Peterson (BC) 111-10.

Javelin –  1. Tony Kluver (Killdeer) 147-06; 2. Aadnes (SPL) 143-10; Knopp (BC) 135-03; 4. Hoyt Zander (Killdeer) 133-03; Powell (BC) 130-06; Vaninwagen (H) 130-05; 7. Wolf (NSA) 126-06; 8. Alex Sadowsky (Killdeer) 119-00.

Girls Team Scores

1. Killdeer 198.5; 2. Bowman County 179; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake 89.5; 4. Richardton-Taylor 61; 5. Watford City 53; 6. New Salem-Almont 45; 7. Hazen 37; 8. Beach 29; 9. New Town 9.

100-meter dash – 1. Walby (BC) 13.44; 2. Katelynn Lane (Killdeer) 13.54; 3. Crow (RT) 13.64; 4. Molly Nies (Killdeer) 13.94; 5. Voigt (RT) 14.04; 6. Elissa Steffan (Killdeer) 14.04; 7. Nokes (WC) 14.14; 8. Sanford (WC) 14.24.

200-meter dash – 1. Shawnee Hansen (Killdeer) 27.74; 2. Schmidt (SPL) 27.84; Burke (BC) 28.94; 4. (tie) Molly Nies (Killdeer), Sorensen (SPL) 29.34; 6. Smyle (BC) 29.44; 7. Elissa Steffan (Killdeer) 29.74; 8. Peterson (WC) 30.64.

400-meter dash – 1. Shawnee Hansen (Killdeer) 1:04.11; 2. Miller (BC) 1:04.32; 3. Robbins (RT) 1:09.32; 4. Rachel Voigt (Killdeer) 1:09.35; 5. Shyanne Oversen (Killdeer) 1:09.38; 6. Dennis (WC) 1:11.18; 7. Reine Voigt (RT) 1:13.16; 8. Lund (B) 1:15.11.

800-meter run – 1. Sorenson (SLP) 2:43.01; 2. Feist (BC) 2:44.26; 3. Mogram (NT) 2:51.24; 4. Bartholomay (BC) 2:53.33; 5. Robbins (RT) 2:53.37; 6. Ell (H) 2:54.09; 7. Rachel Voigt (Killdeer) 2:54.36; 8. Lund (B) 2:56.33.

1,600-meter run – 1. Feist (BC) 5:48.13; 2. Orluck (B) 5:51.21; 3. Bartholomay (BC) 6:18.26; 4. Feiring (SPL) 6:19.51; 5. Sundley (SPL) 6:25.84; 6. Mongram (NT) 6:32.54; 7. Hannah Benz (Killdeer) 6:39.12; 8. Sorenson (SLP) 6:40.89.

3,200-meter run – 1. Orluck (B) 12:43.09; 2. Danielle Benz (Killdeer) 14:22.48; 3. Feiring (SLP) 15:09.44.

100-meter hurdles – 1. Katelynn Lane (Killdeer) 15.98; 2. Fisher (BC) 17:09; 3. Chenneth Morlock (Killdeer) 18:08; 4. Nokes (WC) 18.12; 5. Iverson (SLP) 18.83; Smuyle (BC) 19.00; 7. Corrie Dobitz (Killdeer) 19.15; 8. Barnett (WC) 19.50.

300-meter hurdles – 1. Baranko (RT) 49.96; 2. Fishcer (BC) 52.13; 3. Stafford (BC) 54.22; 4. Smyle (BC) 54.97; Iverson (SLP) 55.87; 6. Ford (H) 58.64; 7. Spacher (WC) 59.11; 8. Franz (WC) 1:00.11.

400-meter relay – 1. Killdeer (Elissa Steffan, Chelsey Morlock, Chenneth Morlock, Molly Nies) 54.01; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake 55.06; 3. Watford City 55:18; 4. Watford City B 57.04; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:48.56; 5. Bowman County 57.71; 6. Hazen 57.81; 7. New Salem-Almont 1:02.27.

800-meter relay – 1. Killdeer (Katelynn Lane, Chenneth Morlock, Sydney Andersen, Shawnee Hansen) 1:51.65; 2. Bowman County 1:52.50; 3. Watford City 1:58.51; 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 1:58.56; 5. Hazen 2:00.14; 6. Watford City 2:02.99.

1,600-meter relay – 1. Bowman County 4:29.57; 2. Watford City 4:31.25; 3. Richardton-Taylor 4:36.89; 4. Killdeer 4:39.76; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 4:52.01; 6. Watford City 4:53.00.

3,200-meter relay – 1. Bowman County 11:06.63; 2. Watford City 11:28.08; 3. Killdeer 11:36.09; 4. Stanley-Powers Lake 11:43.98.

High jump – 1. Fishcer (BC) 5-02; 2. (tie) Baranko (RT), Stafford (BC) 4-09; 4. Svihovec (BC) 4-07; 5. Trae Murray (Killdeer) 4-05; 6. Lund (B) 4-03; Rachel Kisse (Killdeer) 4-01; 8. Rutkowski (WC) 4-01.

Long jump – 1. Crow (RT) 15-07; 2. Klein (H) 15-04.75; 3. Fischer (BC) 15-02; 4. Shyanne Overson (Killdeer) 15-00.5; 5. Chenneth Morlock (Killdeer 14-09.5; 6. Burke (BC) 14-01.5; 7. Hoger (NSA) 13-11.75; 8. Leingang (NSA) 13-09.

Triple jump – 1. Walby (BC) 33-04.5; 2. Elissa Steffan (Killdeer) 30-09.5; 3. Hoger (NSA) 30-03.5; 4. Chelsey Morlock (Killdeer) 29-08; 5. Wolf (NSA) 29-06; 6. Svihovec (BC) 29-02.5; 7. Reinhardt (H) 29-00.5 8. Hoger (NSA) 27-09.5.

Pole vault – 1. Sydney Andersen (Killdeer) 8-06; 2. Haugeberg (WC) 8-06; 3. Steena Larsen (Killdeer) 8-0; 4. Corrie Dobitz (Killdeer) 8-0; 5. Chenneth Morlock (Killdeer) 8-0; 6. Katelynn Lane (Killdeer) 8-0; 7. Rachel Kisse (Killdeer) 8-0; 8. Chelsey Morlock (Killdeer) 7-0.

Shot Put – 1. Gabi Flaget (Killdeer) 32-05.25; 2. Gunderson (SPL) 32-02.5; 3. Doll (NSA) 30-04; 4. Ward (H) 29-02; 5. Sydney Andersen (Killdeer) 28-11; 6. Paul (B) 27:09.25; 7. Marshall (B) 27-07; 8. Taycee Butts (Killdeer) 27-04.

Discus – 1. Doll (NSA) 106-03; 2. Fuchs (BC) 100-03; 3. Wolf (NSA) 94-06; Ward (H) 91-10; 5. Gabi Flaget (Killdeer) 88-08; 6. Gunderson (SPL) 83-01; 7. Mayer (H) 77-06; 8. Reich (H) 76-10.

Javelin – 1. Schmidt (SPL) 103; 2. Steena Larsen (Killdeer) 94; 3. Wolf 88-04; 4. Fuchs (BC) 86-08; 5. Naumann (RT) 85-11; 6. Stafford (BC) 79-05; Paulson (RT) 79-03; 8. Paul (B) 75-01.

New Salem Tournament

April 27

Team scores: 1. Heart River 307; 2. Bowman County 356; 3. Killdeer 378; 4. Western Morton County 389; 5. Trinity 403; 6. Grant County/Flasher 405; 7. Hazen 410; 8. WMC JV 487.

Killdeer results

Tony Kluver 85, Zach Andersen 88, Mike Hutchison 101, Ryan Zastoupil 104, Jon Tomjack 117, Gabe Magee 139.

Bowman County Tournament

April 28 at Bowman

Team scores: 1. Heart River 302; 2. Bowman County 352; 3. Trinity 369; 4. Western Morton County 375; 5. Grant County/Flasher 428; 6. Beach 509; (Killdeer, Hettinger did not field teams)

Killdeer results

Mike Hutchison 95, Zach Andersen 97, Jon Tomjack 113.

Junior Varsity (9 holes)

Killdeer results

Cale Fredericks 49, Dayne Fredericks 53, Gabe Magee 61.

West Fargo Rodeo

April 22-23

At West Fargo

High School

Day 1 Rodeo

Breakaway roping – 10. Karly Bang

Cow Cutting – 8. Karly Bang

Bull Riding – 1. Ryan Walker

Pole bending 5. Bridgette Reiss

Steer Wrestling – 2. Rope Smith

Team Roping – 3. Zane Pittsley; 4. Dwson Schmeling

Tie Down Roping – 7. Mason Bice

Day 2 Rodeo

Barrel Racing – 6. Karly Bang

Cow Cutting – 5. Karly Bang

Bull riding – 3. Ryan Walker

Team Roping – 3. Mason Bice; 4. Rope Smith

Tie-Down roping – 10. Rope Smith

Steer wrestling – 1. Ty Truchan

Junior High

Day 1 Rodeo

Steers Bareback Riding – 1. Cayden Kling

Pole Bending – 1. Kelly Bang, 8. Myranda Reiss

Chute Dogging – 1. Tyler Hansen

Ribbon Roping – Tyler Hansen

Barrel Racing – 5. Kelly Bang

Breakaway Roping – 3. Kelly Bang

Goat Tying – 2. Kelly Bang

Team Roping – 4. Kelly Bang

Day 2 Rodeo

Breakaway Roping – 5. Cayden Kling; 8. Kelly Bang

Steer Bareback Riding – 2. Cayden Kling

Team Roping – 3. Kelly Bang; 4. Cayden Kling; Tyler Hansen

Tie-Down Roping – 2. Tyler Hansen

Pole Banding – 3. Myranda Reiss

Chute Dogging – 1. Tyler Hansen

Ribbon Roping – 1. Tyler Hansen

Barrel Racing 9. Kelly Bang


Share this post

GAMES