North Dakota High School Rodeo Finals

June 9-13 in Bowman
1st Go
Killdeer results
Barrel Racing – 3. Karly Bang, 17.823; 9. Lakken Bice, 18.080
Breakaway Roping – 4. Karly Bang, 3.980; Lakken Bice, 100; Bridgette Reiss, 100
Girl’s Cow Cutting – 4. Karly Bang, 137
Goat Tying – 11. Codi Schaper, 8.990; 17. Karly Bang, 10.640
Pole Bending – 20. Lakken Bice, 27.554; Karly Bang, 100
Steer Wrestling – Riley Reiss, 100
Team Roping – 6. Dawson Schmeling-Chance Andrews, 12.66; 7. Garrett LeMieux-Cody Diede, 13.6; 10. Hayes LeMieux-Ty Truchan, 25.60; 13. Riley Reiss-Tanner Kress, 34.08; Rope Smith-Ty Thomas, 100
Tie Down Roping – 3. Hayes LeMieux, 12.15; Garret LeMieux, 100
2nd Go
Barrel Racing – 2. Lakken Bice, 17.494; 21. Karly Bang, 23.290
Breakaway Roping – Karly Bang, 100; Lakken Bice, 100; Bridgette Reiss, 100
Girl’s Cow Cutting – 9. Karly Bang, 9.310
Goat Tying – 9. Karly Bang, 9.310; 16. Codi Schaper, 14.270
Pole Bending – 8. Lakken Bice, 21.454; 19. Karly Bang, 26.758;
Steer Wrestling – 8. Riley Reiss, 15.530
Team Roping – 1. Riley Reiss-Kress Tanner, 7.40; 6. Hayes LeMieux-Ty Truchan, 13.920; Garrett LeMieux-Nick Rettinger, 100; Dawson Schmeling-Ty Thomas, 100
Tie Down Roping – 8. Hayes LeMieux, 15.180; Garrett LeMieux, 100
Short Go
Barrel Racing – 5. Lakken Bice, 17.780; 8. Karly Bang, 17.995;
Breakaway Roping – Karly Bang, 100; Lakken Bice, 100; Bridgette Reiss, 100
Girl’s Cowcutting – 5. Karly Bang, 132
Goat Tying – 12. Karly Bang, 18.560; 13. Codi Schaper, 100
Pole Bending – 9. Lakken Bice, 26.932; 13. Karly Bang, 38.539
Steer Wrestling – Riley Reiss, 100
Team Roping – 3. Hayes LeMieux- TyTruchan, 21.980; Garrett LeMieux- Jada Maher, 100; Riley Reiss-Baili Nelsen, 100; Rope Smith-Ty Homas, 100; Dawson Schmeling-Claire Schaffer, 100
Tie Down Roping – Hayes LeMieux, 100; Garrett LeMieux, 100
Average Results
Barrel Racing – 4. Lakken Bice, 35.74; 18. Karly Bang, 41.113
Breakaway Roping – 10. Karly Bang, 103.980; Lakken Bice, 200; Bridgette Reiss, 200
Girl’s Cow Cutting – 4. Karly Bang, 271
Goat Tying – 9. Karly Bang, 19.95; 13. Codi Schaper, 23.260
Pole Bending – 14. Lakken Bice, 49.008; 22. Karly Bang, 126.758
Steer Wrestling – 11. Riley Reiss, 115.530
Team Roping – 6. Hayes LeMieux-Ty Truchan, 39.520; 7. Riley Reiss-Tanner Kress, 41.480; 12. Rope Smith-Baili Nelson, 109.390; 14. Dawson Schmeling-Chance Andrews, 112.660; 15. Garrett LeMieux-Coy Diede, 113.600
Tie Down Roping – 3. Hayes LeMieux, 27.330; Garrett LeMieux, 200
Boy’s All-Around – 9. Hayes LeMieux, 37 (Team, Roping 18; Tie Down Roping 19); 16. Riley Reiss, 17 (Steer Wrestling 3, Team Roping 14)
Girl’s All-Around – 7. Karly Bang, 48 (Barrel Racing 11, Breakaway Roping 8, Cow Cutting 25, Goat Tying 4); 14. Lakken Bice, 29 (Barrel Racing 24, Pole Bending 5)


Share this post

GAMES