Spring Sports Schedule

APRIL

April 7

Boys’ Track – Killdeer Invitational, 2 p.m.

Girls’ Track – Killdeer Invitational, 2 p.m.

April 11

Boys’ Track – Hazen HS, 1 p.m.

Girls’ Track –  Hazen HS, 1 p.m.

April 13

Boys’ Golf – Hazen HS, 9 a.m.

April 18

Girls’ Golf – Hazen HS, 9 a.m.

Boys’ Track – Bowman County HS, 2 p.m.

Girls’ Track – Bowman County HS, 2 p.m.

April 20

Boys’ Golf – Beulah HS, 9 a.m.

April 21

Girls’ Golf – Bowman County HS, 10 a.m.

April 22

Boys’ Golf – Mandan, 9 a.m.

Girls’ Golf –Beulah HS, 9 a.m.

Boys’ Track – Hazen HS, 10 a.m.

Girls’ Track – Hazen HS, 10 a.m.

Rodeo – Killdeer at Fargo, TBA

April 23

Rodeo – Killdeer at Fargo, TBA

April 27

Girls’ Golf – Center-Stanton, Center, 9 a.m.

April 28

Boys’ Golf – Bowman County HS, 9 a.m.

April 29

Boys’ Track – Killdeer, TBA

Girls’ Track – Killdeer, TBA

MAY

May 2

Girls’ Golf – Killdeer, 10 a.m.

Boys’ Track – Bowman County HS, 1 p.m.

Girls’ Track – Bowman County HS, 1 p.m.

May 4

Boys’ Golf –Mandan, 9 a.m.

Boys’ Track – Underwood, Underwood HS, TBA  &  Dickinson, Biesoit Activities Center, 1 p.m.

Girls’ Track – Underwood, Underwood HS, TBA  &  Dickinson, Biesoit Activities Center, 1 p.m.

May 5

Girls’ Golf – South Heart HS, 9 a.m.

May 6

Boys’ Track – Dickinson, Biesoit Activities Center, 11 a.m.

Girls’ Track – Dickinson, Biesoit Activities Center, 11 a.m.

Rodeo – Killdeer at Williston, TBA

May 7

Rodeo – Killdeer at Williston, TBA

May 9

Boys’ Golf – Dickinson, 9 a.m.

Girls’ Golf – Beulah HS, 9 a.m.

May 11

Boys’ Golf – South Hearth HS, 9 a.m.

Boys’ Track – Underwood, Washburn HS, TBA

Girls’ Track – Underwood, Washburn HS, TBA

May 13

Boys’ Track – Beach HS, 10 a.m.

Girls’ Track – Beach HS, 10 a.m.

Rodeo – Killdeer at Bismarck, TBA

May 14

Rodeo – Killdeer at New Salem,TBA

May 15

Boys’ Golf – Killdeer HS, 10 a.m.

May 16

Boys’ Track – Dickinson, Biesoit Activities Center, TBA

Girls’ Track – Dickinson, Biesoit Activities Center, TBA

May 18

Boys’ Golf – Bully Pulpit, Beach, 9 a.m.

May 19

Girls’ Golf – Mott-Regent HS, 9 a.m.

May 20

Boys’ Track – Regionals, Beach HS, TBA

Girls’ Track – Regionals, Beach HS, TBA

May 26

Boys’ Track – State, Bismarck, Bismarck Community Bowl-Bavendick Field, TBA

Girls’ Track – State, Bismarck, Bismarck Community Bowl-Bavendick Field, TBA

May 27

Boys’ Track – State, Bismarck Community Bowl-Bavendick Field, TBA

Girls’ Track – State, Bismarck Community Bowl-Bavendick Field, TBA

May 29

Rodeo – Killdeer at Dickinson, TBA

May 30

Boys’ Golf – Mandan, TBA

Girls’ Golf – Tom O’Leary, Bismarck, TBA

May 31

Boys’ Golf – Mandan, TBA

Girls’ Golf – Tom O’Leary, Bismarck, TBA

JUNE

June 8

Rodeo – State Rodeo at Bowman, TBA

June 9

Rodeo – State Rodeo at Bowman, TBA

June 10

Rodeo – State Rodeo at Bowman, TBA

June 11

Rodeo – State Rodeo at Bowman, TBA

JULY

July 16

Rodeo – National Finals at Gillette, Wyo.

July 17

Rodeo – National Finals at Gillette, Wyo.

July 18

Rodeo – National Finals at Gillette, Wyo.

July 19

Rodeo – National Finals at Gillette, Wyo.

July 20

Rodeo – National Finals at Gillette, Wyo.

July 21

Rodeo – National Finals at Gillette, Wyo.

July 22

Rodeo – National Finals at Gillette, Wyo.


Share this post

GAMES