WINTER SPORTS SCHEDULE

DECEMBER

December 16

Wrestling – Killdeer at Dickinson Tournament, TBA

December 17

Boys Basketball – Killdeer at Roughrider Tournament at Dickinson Trinity, TBA

Wrestling – Killdeer at Dickinson Tournament, TBA

December 20

BoysBasketball – Killdeer at New Town, 6:15 p.m.

December 29

Boys Basketball – Heart River-SHHS at Killdeer, 7 p.m.

JANUARY

January 2

Girls Basketball – Killdeer at Dickinson Trinity, 7 p.m.

January 3

Boys Basketball – Bowman County at Killdeer, 7 p.m.

January 5

Boys Basketball – Killdeer at Beulah, 6 p.m.

Girls Basketball – Killdeer at Hazen, 6:30 p.m.

January 6

Wrestling – Killdeer at Hettinger Tournament, TBA

January 7

Girls Basketball – Killdeer at Stanley, 1:30 p.m.

Wrestling – Killdeer at Hettinger Tournament, TBA

January 9

Girls Basketball – Hettinger-Scranton at Killdeer, 6 p.m.

January 10

Mott-Regent at Killdeer, 7 p.m.

January 12

Girls Basketball – Beulah at Killdeer, 7 p.m.

Wrestling – Killdeer at Standing Rock Triangular (New Salem-Almont), 4 p.m.

January 14

Boys Basketball – Killdeer at Jamboree at Bismarck Civic Center, 2:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball – Killdeer at Jamboree at Bismarck Civic Center, 11:30 a.m.

January 17

Girls Basketball – Killdeer at Bowman County, 7 p.m.

January 19

Girls Basketball – Beach at Killdeer, 7 p.m.

Wrestling – Beulah, Hazen at Killdeer, 5 p.m.

January 20

Boys Basketball – Killdeer at Beach, 7 p.m.

Wrestling – Killdeer at Lisbon Tournament, TBA

January 21

Girls Basketball – Killdeer at Grant County, 4:30 p.m.

Wrestling – Killdeer at Lisbon Tournament, TBA

January 23

Boys Basketball – Killdeer at Mandaree, 5 p.m.

January 24

Boys Basketball – Killdeer at Underwood, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball – Killdeer at Richardton-Taylor, 7 p.m.

Wrestling – Dickinson, Williston at Killdeer Triangular, 5 p.m.

January 26

Girls Basketball – Killdeer at Mott-Regent, 7 p.m.

January 27

Boys Basketball – Center-Stanton at Killdeer, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball – Center-Stanton at Killdeer, 7 p.m.

Wrestling – Killdeer at New Salem-Almont Tourney, TBA

January 28

Wrestling – Killdeer at New Salem-Almont Tourney, TBA

January 30

Boys Basketball – Killdeer at Stanley, 6:15 p.m.

FEBRUARY

February 2

Girls Basketball – Watford City at Killdeer, 7 p.m.

Wrestling – Killdeer at Hettinger Quadrangular (Hettinger-Scranton, Beulah, Bowman County), 5 p.m.

February 3

Boys Basketball – Hazen at Killdeer, 6:30 p.m.

February 4

Wrestling – Killdeer at New Salem Tournament, TBA

February 7

Boys Basketball – Killdeer at Hettinger/Scranton, 7 p.m.

February 9

Girls Basketball – Glen Ullin/Hebron at Killdeer, 5:30 p.m.

February 10

Boys Basketball – Killdeer at New England, 7 p.m.

February 11

Boys Basketball – Killdeer at Glen Ullin/Hebron, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball – Killdeer vs. Heart River at TBA, 5 p.m.

Wrestling – Killdeer at Beulah Tournament, TBA

February 13

Girls Basketball – New England at Killdeer, 7 p.m.

February 14

Boys Basketball – Richardton-Taylor at Killdeer, 7 p.m.

February 16

Boys Basketball – Killdeer at Watford City, 6:15 p.m.

Wrestling – State Tournament at Fargo, TBA

February 17

Girls Basketball – Regional Tournament TBA

Wrestling – State Tournament at Fargo, TBA

February 18

Wrestling – State Tournament at Fargo, TBA

February 20

Girls Basketball – Regional Tournament TBA

February 21

Girls Basketball – Regional Tournament TBA

February 23

Girls Basketball – Regional Tournament TBA

February 24

Boys Basketball – Dickinson Trinity at Killdeer, 6:30 p.m.

February 28

Boys Basketball – Regional Tournament, TBA

MARCH

March 2-4

Girls Basketball – State Tournament TBA

March 6, 7, 9

Boys Basketball – Regional Tournament at Dickinson Trinity, TBA

March 16-18

Boys Basketball – State Tournament at Minot State


Share this post

GAMES