HOLLINGER CLASSIC RESULTS

 

 

HOLLINGER CLASSIC RESULTS

BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Dickinson Trinity 217.5
2. Bowman County 146
3. MRNE 143
4. Killdeer 46.5
5. Hettinger-Scranton 30
6. Beach 26
7. Heart River 8

 

Mens Results
100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. Kaden Kuntz 11.35a Dickinson Trinity
LOCAL FINISHERS
11. Logan Wolf 12.58aPR MRNE.
14. Cole Manolovits 13.38aPR MRNE
15. Nick Buckman 13.53a Killdeer
17. Avery Frank 13.67aPR MRNE

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. Luke Volesky 23.53aPR Dickinson Trinity
LOCAL FINISHERS
4. Gabe Sorenson 24.30aPR MRNE
12. Avery Frank 28.65aPR MRNE

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. Reece Anderson 54.22a Dickinson Trinity
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. Pablo Ruez 55.09a MRNE
6. Owen Duttenhefner 1:01.12aPR Killdeer
7. Jace Andersen 1:01.97aPR Killdeer

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. Joseph Harmon 2:17.97a MRNE.
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. Jace Andersen 2:19.67a Killdeer
4. Owen Duttenhefner 2:20.17a Killdeer
5. Gus Bohmbach 2:20.74a Killdeer
9. Dawson Schneider 2:32.87a Killdeer
11. Waylon Kathrein 2:37.19a MRNE
12. Justin Kathrein 2:37.61a MRNE
15. Matthew Bock 2:52.20a MRNE

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. Caleb Hansen 5:05.30a Dickinson Trinity
LOCAL FINISHERS
5. Waylon Kathrein 5:48.52a MRNE.
8. Matthew Bock 6:04.58a MRNE

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. Justin Kathrein 13:27.00a MRNE.

110m Hurdles – 39” Varsity – Finals x
1. Jacob Svihovec 16.70aPR Bowman County
LOCAL FINISHERS
3. Jaxon Hewson 18.81a MRNE
6. Michael Frank 19.12aPR MRNE
7. Cole Manolovits 19.66aPR MRNE.

300m Hurdles – 36” Varsity – Finals x
1. Aric Knopik 42.94a Dickinson Trinity
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. Jaxon Hewson 46.27a MRNE

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. MRNE 46.51
(Jaxon Hewson, Michael Frank ,Gabe Sorenson, Joseph Harmon) NO LOCAL FINISHERS

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Trinity 1:38.40a
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. MRNE 1:42.47
(Logan Wolf, Asad Watson-Buffalo, Cody Perkins, Pablo Ruez)

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Dickinson Trinity 3:49.35a
LOCAL FINISHERS

2. MRNE 3:51.20a
(Joseph Harmon, Michael Frank, Asad Watson-Buffalo, Pablo Ruez)

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. MRNE 9:34.00
(Joseph Harmon, Asad Watson-Buffalo, Michael Frank, Pablo Ruez)

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals x
1. Isaac Fridrich 51-02.00PR Trinity
LOCAL FINISHERS
7. Tyler Hansen 39-00.00 Killdeer
8. Michael Moreno 37-11.00 Killdeer
11. Dylan Tabor 35-04.00PR Killdeer
12. Sam Huether 34-09.00 MRNE.
13. Ryan Zastoupil 34-03.00 Killdeer
15. Ethan Jepson 33-10.00PR Killdeer
25. Stetson Urlacher 27-02.00 MRNE
26. Joseph Bohn 22-05.00 MRNE

Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals x
1. Brady Dillon 142-02PR Hettinger-Scranton
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. Sam Huether 137-00PR MRNE
4. Gabe Sorenson 135-00 MRNE
9. Ryan Zastoupil 111-02PR Killdeer
11. Tyler Hansen 104-09PR Killdeer
13. Michael Moreno 103-00 Killdeer
14. Ethan Jepson 102-09 Killdeer
26. Joseph Bohn 76-03PR MRNE
27. Stetson Urlacher 75-11 MRNE

 

Javelin – 800g Varsity – Finals x
1. Dylan Tabor 152-07 Killdeer
LOCAL FINISHERS
3. Gabe Sorenson 132-10 MRNE
5. Sam Huether 126-06 MRNE
7. Nathan Kaufman 114-02PR MRNE
9. Tyler Hansen 104-00 Killdeer
12. Ryan Zastoupil 94-04PR Killdeer

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Logan Wolf 5-06.00 MRNE
LOCAL FINISHERS
3. Owen Duttenhefner 4-11.00 Killdeer

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
1. Alex Madrigal 11-06.00 Bowman County
LOCAL FINISHERS
3. Gus Bohmbach 8-06.00 Killdeer

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. Kaden Kuntz 21-07.00 Dickinson Trinity
LOCAL FINISHERS
3. Jaxon Hewson 19-04.00PR MRNE
5. Logan Wolf 18-10.00PR MRNE
8. Cole Manolovits 16-04.00PR MRNE
12. Brandon Younker 14-04.00PR Killdeer
13. Avery Frank 14-01.50 MRNE
14. Nick Buckman 14-00.00PR Killdeer

Triple Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. Brian Anaya 41-10.50PR Bowman County
LOCAL FINISHERS
5. Nathan Kaufman 37-02.00PR MRNE
9. Cole Manolovits 33-06.00PR MRNE
11. Avery Frank 28-11.00 MRNE
12. Brandon Younker 27-09.50 Killdeer

 

 

GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1. Dickinson Trinity 171
2. MRNE 158.5
3. Bowman County 100
4. Killdeer 95
5. Beach 59
6. Hettinger-Scranton 42
7. Heart River 30.5

 

100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. Shawnee Hansen 12.93aSR Killdeer
LOCAL FINISHERS
3. Morgan Hertz 13.36aPR MRNE
5. Angel Erickson 13.53aPR MRNE
9. Molly Nies 14.23a Killdeer
19. Makenna Van Lishout 15.95aPR MRNE
20. Dustie Martin 17.73a MRNE

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Shawnee Hansen 26.61aSR Killdeer

LOCAL FINISHERS
2. 11 Morgan Hertz 27.03aPR MRNE

6. 11 Rachelle Kathrein 28.85aPR Mott/Regent-New Engl…
8. 10 Molly Nies 29.24aSR Killdeer

 

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. Madi Wilhelmi 1:07.84a Beach
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. Rachelle Kathrein 1:09.14a MRNE

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. Macy Gress 2:33.94a Dickinson Trinity
LOCAL FINISHERS
6. Cayli Olson 2:53.31aPR Killdeer
10. Grace Dinius 3:08.69a MRNE
12. 9 Emma Bock 3:21.23a MRNE
13. 12 Dessiree Harmon 3:34.06a MRNE

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. Claire Anderson 6:27.64a Dickinson Trinity
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. Messa Kuehl 6:35.06aPR MRNE
3. Sophie Olsonawski 6:36.22a MRNE
7. Emma Bock 7:02.83a MRNE
8. Grace Dinius 7:09.83a MRNE
9. Eve Stegner 7:12.20a MRNE
10. Dessiree Harmon 7:51.83a MRNE

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. Jada Erie 14:15.20a Dickinson Trinity
LOCAL FINISHERS
3. 12 Eve Stegner 15:44.64a MRNE

100m Hurdles – 33” Varsity – Finals x
1. Abby Smyle 17.52a Bowman County
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. Jazlyn Ottmar 18.12a MRNE
4. MaryJane Mayer 19.38a MRNE
5. Hannah Frank 19.68a MRNE
10. Liza Stahl 20.85aPR Killdeer
11. Shelbie Schmidt 22.00a Killdeer
12. Messa Kuehl 23.44aPR MRNE

300m Hurdles – 30” Varsity – Finals x
1. Morgan Hertz 50.28a MRNE
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. MaryJane Mayer 56.50a MRNE
3. Jazlyn Ottmar 57.20a MRNE
5. Hannah Frank 1:00.45a MRNE
6. Cayli Olson 1:00.94a Killdeer

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Bowman County 54.04a
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. Mott/Regent-New Engl… 54.06a
(Angel Erickson, Morgan Hertz, Kiara Koepplin, Rachelle Kathrein)

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Dickinson Trinity 1:55.53a
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. Mott/Regent-New Engl… 1:56.71a
(Angel Erickson, Jazlyn Ottmar, Hannah Frank, Rachelle Kathrein)

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x 
1. Dickinson Trinity 4:35.00
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. Mott/Regent-New Engl… 4:50.00
(Angel Erickson, Kiara Koepplin, Hannah Frank, Sophie Olsonawski)

 

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Dickinson Trinity 11:39.31
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. Mott/Regent-New Engl… 11:40.60
(Kiara Koepplin,Messa Kuehl,Grace Dinius,Sophie Olsonawski)

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals x
1. Brooke Reiss 34-09.00PR Killdeer
LOCAL FINISHERS
4. Keziah Erickson 30-05.00 MRNE
8. Hailee Olson 29-03.00 MRNE
10. Karagan Friedt 27-11.00PR MRNE
17. Dustie Martin 24-10.00PR MRNE
19. Makenna Van Lishout 23-06.00PR MRNE
23. Tavion Clevenger 22-10.00PR MRNE
29. Abigayle Bullinger 20-01.00PR MRNE

Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals x
1. Steena Larsen 122-00PR Killdeer
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. Keziah Erickson 105-11PR MRNE
4. Karagan Friedt 89-08 MRNE
9. Brooke Reiss 79-02PR Killdeer
16. Dustie Martin 67-04 MRNE
17. Makenna Van Lishout 64-02 MRNE
20. Hailee Olson 59-00 MRNE
26. Abigayle Bullinger 52-05 MRNE
27. Tavion Clevenger 43-05 MRNE

Javelin – 600g Varsity – Finals x
1. Steena Larsen 116-11SR Killdeer
LOCAL FINISHERS
3. Karagan Friedt 112-02PR MRNE
11. Keziah Erickson 75-06 MRNE
16. Hailee Olson 70-05 MRNE
19. Myranda Reiss 64-08 Killdeer
24. Abigayle Bullinger 58-07 MRNE

 

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. Amaya Willer 4-08.00 Dickinson Trinity
NO LOCAL FINISHERS

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
1. Chelsey Morlock 9-03.00PR Killdeer
LOCAL FINISHERS
2. 8 Danielle Dobitz 7-06.00 Killdeer
4. 7 Josey Andersen 6-06.00 Killdeer
4. 9 Shelbie Schmidt 6-06.00 Killdeer

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. Masy Kuntz 16-09.00 Dickinson Trinity
LOCAL FINISHERS
5. Karly Bang 15-10.00 Killdeer
10. Shyanne Oversen 14-07.00 Killdeer

Triple Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. Masy Kuntz 34-00.00 Dickinson Trinity
LOCAL FINISHERS
4. Karly Bang 32-01.50 Killdeer
5. Kiara Koepplin 31-11.50 MRNE
6. Chelsey Morlock 31-03.00 Killdeer
8. MaryJane Mayer 29-10.00 MRNE
9. Shyanne Oversen 29-10.00 Killdeer
10. Jazlyn Ottmar 29-09.00PR MRNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Share this post



Post Comment