Top 10 Regional track marks

SOUTHWEST TOP 10 PERFORMANCES

As of April 12

BOYS

100 METERS

1. Kaden Kuntz* 11.01 Trinity

2. Kacen Gartner* 11.81 Killdeer

3. Matt Osendorf* 11.88 Bowman

4. Nathan Marsh* 12.22PR Trinity

5. Cheydan Hauf* 12.31 Trinity

6. Kostner Benz-Weber*  12.33PR Killdeer

7. Samuel Clarke* 12.37 Beach

8. Trevor Schagunn* 12.62PR Trinity

9. Colby Schaff* 12.68 Bowman

10. Collyn Baxter* 13.19PR Killdeer

200 Meters

1. Brody Headley* 24.67PR Bowman

2. Matt Osendorf 24.88 Bowman

3. Samuel Clarke* 25.44 Beach

4. Colby Schaff 25.53 Bowman

5. Carson Massey 26.16PR Bowman

6. Brady Senn 26.26PR Bowman

7. Aidan Rebel* 26.63PR MRNE

8. Nathan Dix* 28.13PR Bowman

9. Sam Andrews* 28.36PR Bowman

10. Roman Fossum* 28.46PR Bowman

400 meters

1. Clay Heimer 55.88PR Bowman

2. Brody Headley 56.24PR Bowman

3. Samuel Clarke* 57.21PR Beach

4. Seth Herner* 57.57 Trinity

5. Ben Hauck* 58.39 Trinity

6. Luke Volesky* 58.40 Trinity

7. Jaxson Hansey 58.75PR Bowman

8. Colby Schaff 58.88PR Bowman

9. Asad Watson-Buffalo*  59.74PR MRNE

10.Dawson Schneider* 1:01.73PR Killdeer

800 meters

1. Alex Madrigal 2:02.83 Bowman

2. Caleb Duffield 2:07.42 Bowman

3. Brian Miller 2:14.70PR Bowman

4. Chance Manhart* 2:17.19PR Beach

5. Gavin Scott* 2:18.94PR Bowman

6. Joseph Harmon* 2:20.57PR MRNE

7. Pablo Ruez* 2:20.80PR MRNE

8. Austin Wanner* 2:26.40PR Bowman

9. Justin Kathrein* 2:29.44PR MRNE

10. Hunter Geerts* 2:30.15PR MRNE

1600 meters

1. Brian Miller 5:02.82 Bowman

2. Jace Andersen* 5:04.46PR Killdeer

3. Owen Duttenhefner* 5:05.30PR Killdeer

4. Camden Wokal 5:12.20PR Bowman

5. Gavin Scott 5:19.53PR Bowman

6. Garin Anderson* 5:23.30PR Trinity

7. Caleb Sarsland* 5:35.18PR Bowman

8. Justin Kathrein* 5:36.40PR MRNE

9. Chance Manhart* 5:43.38PR Beach

10. Karsen Kulseth* 5:50.47PR Bowman

3200 meters

1. Camden Wokal* 11:21.75 Bowman

2. Brian Miller* 11:26.81 Bowman

3. Austin Wanner* 11:28.40PR Bowman

4. Justin Kathrein* 12:06.06PR MRNE

5. Reece Anderson* 12:08.63 Trinity

6. Karsen Kulseth* 12:16.64PR Bowman

7. Dawson Wilson* 12:19.22PR Trinity

8. Isaac Ellercamp* 13:26.59 Trinity

110 meter hurdles

1. Cody Perkins* 15.96PR MRNE

2. Jacob Svihovec 17.20 Bowman

3. Carson Massey* 18.53PR Bowman

4. Kaden Auch* 18.74PR MRNE

300 meter hurdles

1. Corban Massey 43.21 Bowman

2. Jaxon Hewson* 45.17PR MRNE

3. Carson Massey 46.67PR Bowman

4. Kaden Auch* 48.30PR MRNE

5. Dominic Tibor* 48.81PR Trinity

6. Michael Frank* 49.23PR MRNE

7. Collyn Baxter* 51.08PR Killdeer

4×100 Relay

1. Trinity 47.14

(Ethan Kudrna, Matt Stafford, Cheydan Hauf, Luke Volesky*)

2. MRNE 47.99

(Jaxon Hewson, Cody Perkins, Gabe Sorenson, Aidan Rebel*)

3. Bowman 48.73

(Colby Schaff, Carson Massey, Brody Headley,Teigen Marmon*)

4×200 Relay

1. Bowman 1:38.19

(Matt Osendorf, Caleb Duffield, Clay Heimer, Corban Massey*)

4×400 Relay

1. Bowman 3:43.67

(Corban Massey, Caleb Duffield, Alex Madrigal, Clay Heimer)

2. MRNE 3:55.52

(Jaxon Hewson, Michael Frank, Asad Watson-Buffalo, Pablo Ruez*)

3. Trinity  3:59.06

(Ben Hauck, Ethan Kudrna, Dominic Tibor, Seth Herner*)

Shot Put

1. Isaac Fridrich* 46’ 11 Trinity

2. Moritz Melzer* 43’ 5.5PR Bowman

3. Brendan Rasmussen 43’ 3PR Bowman

4. Alija Karsky* 38’ 5 Trinity

5. Ryan Zastoupil* 37’ 4PR Killdeer

6. Michael Moreno* 37’ 3PR Killdeer

7. Tyler Hansen* 35’ 0PR Killdeer

8. Jacob Kessel* 34’ 9PR Trinity

9. Trenton Bertelsen* 33’ 5PR Trinity

10. Tavin Wilson* 32’ 3PR Trinity

Discus

1. Moritz Melzer* 122’ 2PR Bowman

2. Brendan Rasmussen* 116’ 0PR Bowman

3. Gabe Sorenson* 114’ 5PR MRNE

4. Michael Moreno* 109’ 6PR Killdeer

5. Isaac Fridrich* 107’ 10 Trinity

6. Ethan Jepson* 97’ 5PR Killdeer

7. Ryan Zastoupil* 96’ 2PR Killdeer

8. Alija Karsky* 91’ 3 Trinity

9. Tavin Wilson* 89’ 6PR Trinity

10. Jacob Kessel* 88’ 1PR Trinity

Javelin

1. Dylan Tabor* 147’ 7 Killdeer

2. Jacob Svihovec 140’ 11PR Bowman

3. Alija Karsky* 134’ 7PR Trinity

4. Moritz Melzer 133’ 7PR Bowman

5. Gabe Sorenson* 131’ 5PR MRNE

6. Brady Senn 109’ 10PR Bowman

7. Kael Thorson* 91’ 11PR Killdeer

8. Tyler Hansen* 87’ 7PR Killdeer

9. Mike Bollschweiler*  67’ 3PR MRNE

10. Stetson Urlacher*   53’ 6PR MRNE

High Jump

1. Teigen Marmon* 5’ 4 Bowman

2. Dylan Tabor* 5’ 2PR Killdeer

3. Isaac Jaggi* 5’ 1PR Killdeer

4. Dane Farstveet* 4’ 11PR Beach

5. Sam Andrews* 4’ 5PR Bowman

6. Kenneth Rivera 4’ 4PR Bowman

7. Kirklan Meschke*  3’ 11PR Bowman

Pole Vault

1. Alex Madrigal* 11’ 3 Bowman

2. Ethan Fischer 10’ 6 Bowman

3. Matt Osendorf 10’ 0 Bowman

4. Caleb Sarsland* 8’ 0PR Bowman

5. Kirklan Meschke* 6’ 0PR Bowman

Long Jump

1. Kaden Kuntz* 22’ 1 Trinity

2. Jacob Svihovec* 20’ 5 Bowman

3. Caleb Duffield 19’ 10PR Bowman

4t. Cheydan Hauf* 19’ 5PR Trinity

4t. Matt Stafford* 19’ 5PR Trinity

6. Clay Heimer* 19’ 4.5PR Bowman

7.Kostner Benz-Weber*  18’ 10.5PR Killdeer

8. Aidan Rebel* 18’ 0PR MRNE

9. Matt Osendorf 17’ 11 Bowman

10. Brady Senn 17’ 3 Bowman

Triple Jump

1. Jacob Svihovec 41’ 9.5 Bowman

2. Matt Stafford* 41’ 0PR Trinity

3. Cody Perkins* 40’ 8.5PR MRNE

4. Cheydan Hauf* 39’ 11.25 Trinity

5. Clay Heimer 39’ 1 Bowman

6. Hunter Geerts* 36’ 8PR MRNE

7. Jaxon Hewson* 35’ 11.5PR MRNE

8. Brody Headley 35’ 0.75PR Bowman

9. Kostner Benz-Weber* 34’ 10PR Killdeer

10. Kaden Auch* 34’ 9PR MRNE

GIRLS

100 meters

1. Masy Kuntz* 13.09 Trinity

2. Chelsey Morlock* 13.45PR Killdeer

3. Kylen Kubas* 13.59PR Trinity

4. Faith Schweitzer* 13.96PR Trinity

5. Lindsay Koch* 14.34PR MRNE

6. Molly Nies* 14.54 Killdeer

7. Tyra Feldmann* 14.79 Beach

8. Gracie Blaser* 14.88PR Bowman

9.Kennedi Blankenbaker*   14.92 Bowman

10. Hannah Ficek* 14.96PR Trinity

200 Meters

1. Ellie Stafford 28.74 Bowman

2. Abby Smyle 29.33PR Bowman

3. Jenna Buchholz 30.10 Bowman

4. Dallas Olson* 30.60PR Heart River

    Carmen Burke 30.60PR Bowman

6. Madeline Stafford 30.72 Bowman

    Rhyann Heyen* 30.72PR Bowman

8.Kennedi Blankenbaker 30.86PR Bowman

9. Naomi Massey* 31.11PR Bowman

10. Peyton Peterson* 31.35PR Bowman

400 meters

1. Ellie Stafford 1:03.59PR Bowman

2. Alexius Miller* 1:05.17 Bowman

3. Madi Wilhelmi* 1:07.37 Beach

4. Dallas Olson* 1:07.73PR Heart River

5. Rhyann Heyen 1:08.45PR Bowman

6. Jaci Fischer* 1:09.44PR Bowman

7. Abby Talkington* 1:10.22PR Heart River

8. Tyra Feldmann* 1:10.62 Beach

9. Avrie Nohava* 1:11.30PR Bowman

10. Carmen Burke* 1:11.78PR Bowman

800 meters

1. Macy Gress* 2:38.40 Trinity

2. Tyra Feldmann* 2:38.75PR Beach

3. Madi Wilhelmi* 2:41.70 Beach

4. Alexius Miller* 2:42.69 Bowman

5. Kiara Koepplin* 2:47.00PR MRNE

6. Ashley Pavlicek* 2:48.40 Trinity

7. Sophie Olsonowski* 2:48.91PR MRNE

8. Kenley Bowman* 2:49.38PR Bowman

9. Amaya Willer* 2:49.67PR Trinity

10. Jada Erie* 2:50.74PR Trinity

1600 meters

1. Jaci Fischer* 6:08.61PR Bowman

2. Kenley Bowman* 6:17.26PR Bowman

3. Ashley Pavlicek* 6:32.02 Trinity

4. Paysha Rex* 6:32.90 Bowman

5. Abigail Bartholomay  6:42.08 Bowman

6. Mya Meyer* 6:51.07PR Grant County/Flasher

7. Alexia Reisenauer* 6:51.81PR Bowman

8. Grace Dinius* 6:58.13PR MRNE

9. Emma Bock* 7:10.17PR MRNE

10. Dessiree Harmon* 7:43.22PR MRNE

3200 meters

1. Paysha Rex* 14:01.20PR Bowman

2. Kenley Bowman* 14:04.69PR Bowman

3. Abigail Bartholomay 14:50.83 Bowman

4. Vanessa Fischer* 15:30.97 Bowman

100 meter hurdles

1. Morgan Hertz* 18.00PR MRNE

2. Abby Smyle* 18.03PR Bowman

3. Jazlynn Ottmar* 19.20PR MRNE

4. Hannah Frank* 19.23PR MRNE

5. MaryJane Mayer* 19.41PR MRNE

6. Ellie Powell 20.22PR Bowman

7. Shelbie Schmidt* 22.82PR Killdeer

300 meter hurdles

1. Morgan Hertz* 48.95PR MRNE

2. Esmeralda Madrigal 52.35 Bowman

3. Abby Smyle* 55.64 Bowman

4. Veronica Pavik* 56.34PR Trinity

5. MaryJane Mayer* 58.16PR MRNE

6. Cayli Olson* 1:04.11PR Killdeer

4×100 Relay

1.  Bowman 55.16

(Abby Smyle, Jill Svihovec, Madeline Stafford, Jenna Buchholz*)

2.  MRNE 56.45

(Kiara Koepplin, Morgan Hertz, MaryJane Mayer, Jazlynn Ottmar*)

4×200 Relay

1.  Bowman 1:55.33

(Abby Smyle, Ellie Stafford, Rhyann Heyen, Jenna Buchholz*)

2.  Trinity 1:57.60

(Kara Wanner, Veronica Pavik, Faith Schweitzer, Brinklyn Schumacher*)

4×400 Relay

1.  Bowman 4:28.77

(Esmeralda Madrigal, Rhyann Heyen, Madeline Stafford, Alexius Miller*)

2.  MRNE 4:43.33

(Kiara Koepplin, Sophie Olsonowski, Hannah Frank, Morgan Hertz*)

3.  Trinity 4:44.13

(Kara Wanner, Brinklyn Schumacher, Jada Erie, Macy Gress*)

Shot Put

1. Molly Farstveet* 31’ 7.5PR Beach

2. Steena Larsen* 31’ 2PR Killdeer

3. Brooke Reiss* 31’ 0PR Killdeer

4. Bre Tessier* 30’ 6PR Trinity

5. Keziah Erickson* 28’ 11PR MRNE

6. Madi Nunberg* 28’ 2 Beach

7. Alison Hoff 28’ 0PR Bowman

8. Reilly Meyer* 27’ 11PR Trinity

9. Gabby Madrigal* 26’ 3PR Bowman

10. Karagan Friedt* 26’ 2.5PR MRNE

Discus

1. Steena Larsen* 109’ 6 Killdeer

2. Becki Fuchs* 93’ 11 Bowman

3. Keziah Erickson* 93’ 9PR MRNE

4. Karagan Friedt* 90’ 4PR MRNE

5. Madi Nunberg* 87’ 2PR Beach

6. Alison Hoff* 79’ 3PR Bowman

7. Myranda Reiss* 78’ 4 Killdeer

8. Brooke Reiss* 74’ 1PR Killdeer

9. Molly Farstveet* 72’ 7PR Beach

10. Reilly Meyer* 71’ 4PR Trinity

Javelin

1. Bre Tessier* 121’ 11 Trinity

2. Karagan Friedt* 85’ 10PR MRNE

3. Keziah Erickson* 81’ 7PR MRNE

4. Kara Wanner* 78’ 0PR Trinity

5. Laura Meyer* 77’ 11 Trinity

6. Hailee Olson* 71’ 9PR MRNE

7. Madi Wilhelmi* 71’ 3PR Beach

8. Brooke Reiss* 69’ 11PR Killdeer

9. Kat Messmer* 65’ 2PR MRNE

10. Myranda Reiss* 62’ 6 Killdeer

High Jump

1. Amaya Willer* 4’ 7 Trinity

2. Ellie Stafford 4’ 6 Bowman

3. Rhyann Heyen 4’ 4PR Bowman

    Avrie Nohava* 4’ 4 Bowman

5. Anna Kessel* 4’ 3 Trinity

6. Jill Svihovec 4’ 2 Bowman

7. Claire Stafford* 4’ 0PR Bowman

8. Paige Pagel* 3’ 10PR Bowman

9. Tylee Hinek* 3’ 8PR Bowman

10. Naomi Massey* 3’ 7PR Bowman

Pole Vault

1. Chelsey Morlock* 8’ 0 Killdeer

2. Shelbie Schmidt* 7’ 0PR Killdeer

3. Danielle Dobitz* 6’ 0PR Killdeer

Long Jump

1. Ellie Stafford* 16’ 0.5 Bowman

2. Kylen Kubas* 15’ 9 Trinity

3. Jill Svihovec 15’ 6 Bowman

4. Ellie Powell* 15’ 3.5PR Bowman

5. Abby Talkington* 13’ 10PR Heart River

6. Shyanne Oversen* 13’ 9 Killdeer

7. Abby Smyle 13’ 6PR Bowman

8. Claire Stafford* 13’ 5PR Bowman

9. Avrie Nohava* 13’ 1PR Bowman

10. Madi Wilhelmi* 13’ 0 Beach

Triple Jump

1. Ellie Powell 30’ 11PR Bowman

2. Jill Svihovec* 30’ 9.25 Bowman

3. MaryJane Mayer* 30’ 2PR MRNE

4. Kiara Koepplin* 29’ 11PR MRNE

5. Hailee Olson* 29’ 3.75PR MRNE

6. Ellie Stafford* 29’ 1.5 Bowman

7. Jazlynn Ottmar* 28’ 1.75PR MRNE

8. Jada Erie* 26’ 4PR Trinity

9. Molly Wolf* 25’ 2PR MRNE

10. Ariel Schatz* 25’ 0PR MRNE


Share this post